Check back to find games, matches and meets near you, all listed on the calendar below. Volunteer trainings, coaches meetings and other regional activities are also at your fingertips.

Check back to find games, matches and meets near you, all listed on the calendar below. Volunteer trainings, coaches meetings and other regional activities are also at your fingertips.

Loading Events

Events for April 2020 › North Country

Events Search and Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30
31

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Adirondack Thunder Keesville Basketball Training Club

Warriors Keesville Basketball Training Club

1

Blue Whales Keesville Aquatics Training Club

2

Adirondack Rednecks Bowling Saranac Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Unified Bowling Saranac Lake Training Club

3
4

Plattsburgh Adirondack Champs Tennis Training Club

Westport Adirondackers Track and Field Training Club

Adirondack Champs Plattsburgh Tennis Training Club

5

Capital District Regional Basketball at RPI – CANCELLED

Huskies Basketball Canton Training Club

Roos Basketball Canton Training Club

Shamrocks Basketball Canton Training Club

6
7

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Adirondack Thunder Keesville Basketball Training Club

Warriors Keesville Basketball Training Club

8

Blue Whales Keesville Aquatics Training Club

9

Adirondack Rednecks Bowling Saranac Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Unified Bowling Saranac Lake Training Club

10
11

Plattsburgh Adirondack Champs Tennis Training Club

Westport Adirondackers Track and Field Training Club

Adirondack Champs Plattsburgh Tennis Training Club

12

Huskies Basketball Canton Training Club

Roos Basketball Canton Training Club

Shamrocks Basketball Canton Training Club

13
14

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Adirondack Thunder Keesville Basketball Training Club

Warriors Keesville Basketball Training Club

15

Blue Whales Keesville Aquatics Training Club

16
17
18

Plattsburgh Adirondack Champs Tennis Training Club

Westport Adirondackers Track and Field Training Club

Adirondack Champs Plattsburgh Tennis Training Club

19

Huskies Basketball Canton Training Club

Roos Basketball Canton Training Club

Shamrocks Basketball Canton Training Club

20
21

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Adirondack Thunder Keesville Basketball Training Club

Warriors Keesville Basketball Training Club

22

Blue Whales Keesville Aquatics Training Club

23
24
25

Plattsburgh Adirondack Champs Tennis Training Club

Westport Adirondackers Track and Field Training Club

Adirondack Champs Plattsburgh Tennis Training Club

26

Capital District Region – Spring Games Track and Field – CANCELLED

Huskies Basketball Canton Training Club

Roos Basketball Canton Training Club

Shamrocks Basketball Canton Training Club

27
28

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Adirondack Thunder Keesville Basketball Training Club

Warriors Keesville Basketball Training Club

29

Blue Whales Keesville Aquatics Training Club

30
1
2

North Country Region Area 27 Summer Games

Plattsburgh Adirondack Champs Tennis Training Club

Westport Adirondackers Track and Field Training Club

Adirondack Champs Plattsburgh Tennis Training Club

3
+ Export Events