Check back to find games, matches and meets near you, all listed on the calendar below. Volunteer trainings, coaches meetings and other regional activities are also at your fingertips.

Check back to find games, matches and meets near you, all listed on the calendar below. Volunteer trainings, coaches meetings and other regional activities are also at your fingertips.

Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
24

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Dutchess Ducks Poughkeepsie Basketball Training Club

25

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Bulls Green County Basketball Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Schenectady Patriots Basketball Training Club

Mighty Pucks Pine Hill Floor Hockey Training Club

Babylon Bobcats Babylon Cross Country Skiing Training Club

Schenectady Sharks Aquatics Training Club

ACDS Thunderbolts Wantagh Floor Hockey Training Club

Larchmont Aquatics Training Club

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Saratoga Sharks Aquatics Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Commack Sharks Floor Hockey Training Club

Lexington/ Liberty Gold Diggers Canajoharie Volleyball Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

Bronxville Basketball Training Club

Babylon Bobcats Deer Park Floor Hockey Training Club

Goshen Aquatics Training Club

26

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Arbor Hill Young Athletes (Community) Training Club

Kingston Athletics Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Yorktown Heights Athletics Training Club

Warwick Athletics Training Club

Mount Kisco Bowling Training Club

Long Island Lions Wantagh Floor Hockey Training Club

Orange County Flames Newburgh Basketball Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Team (all teams except team 1 & 2) Training Club

Troy Devil Dogs Basketball Training Club

27

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Bowling Saranac Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Unified Bowling Saranac Lake Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Snowshoe Saranac Lake Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Nordic Skiing Saranac Lake Training Club

Warren Washington Aquatics Training Club

Valhalla Floor Hockey Team Training Club (Team 1 & 2)

Yorktown Heights Aquatics Training Club

Valhalla Basketball (Team 1 & 2) Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Skills Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

28

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Admirals Troy Aquatics Training Club

Onondaga Aquatics Training Club

29

Yonkers Parks & Rec Floor Hockey Training Club

Yonkers Basketball Training Club

HV Outlaws Yonkers Basketball Training Club

Yonkers Athletics Training Club

Stride Stingrays East Greenbush Aquatics Training Club

Warwick Athletics Training Club

Saratoga Wildcats Basketball Training Club

FREE Lightning Wantagh Snowshoe Training Club

Huntington Blue Devils Bayshore Snowshoe Training Club

Adirondackers Snowshoe Keesville Training Club

Adirondackers Nordic Skiing Keesville Training Club

Capital District Region – Doubles Bowling Tournament

Dutchess Hurricanes Beacon Aquatics Training Club

Saturday Strikers Bowling Training Club

Bay Shore Snowshoe Training Club

Hudson Valley Nordic Skiing Training Club

1

NYC Region Winter Training Club Calendar 2019-2020

Wilton Young Athletes (Community) Training Club

Haverstraw Bowling Training Club

Kingston Basketball Training Club

Huskies Basketball Canton Training Club

Roos Basketball Canton Training Club

Shamrocks Basketball Canton Training Club

World Class Gymnastics Training Club

New York City Region Figure Skating Skills Competition

Jefferson/Lewis Speed Skating Training Club

2

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Newburgh Athletics Training Club

Dutchess Ducks Poughkeepsie Basketball Training Club

3

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Bulls Green County Basketball Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Yorktown Heights Athletics Training Club

CD Express Volleyball Training Club

Schenectady Patriots Basketball Training Club

Schenectady Sharks Aquatics Training Club

Aces/ 15 Love Troy Tennis Training Club

Larchmont Aquatics Training Club

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Adirondack Thunder Keesville Basketball Training Club

Warriors Keesville Basketball Training Club

Saratoga Sharks Aquatics Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Hillburn Athletics Training Club

Lexington/ Liberty Gold Diggers Canajoharie Volleyball Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

Bronxville Basketball Training Club

Goshen Aquatics Training Club

4

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Kingston Athletics Training Club

Red Hook Athletics Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Yorktown Heights Athletics Training Club

Poughkeepsie Athletics Training Club

Warwick Athletics Training Club

Wallkill Panthers Plattekill Athletics Training Club

Mount Kisco Bowling Training Club

Orange County Flames Newburgh Basketball Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Team (all teams except team 1 & 2) Training Club

Mount Kisco Athletics Training Club

Blue Whales Keesville Aquatics Training Club

Troy Devil Dogs Basketball Training Club

5

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Bowling Saranac Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Unified Bowling Saranac Lake Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Snowshoe Saranac Lake Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Nordic Skiing Saranac Lake Training Club

Wallkill Panthers Plattekill Athletics Training Club

ARC Teen Green Vipers Poughkeepsie Athletics Training Club

ARC Teen Green Vipers Poughkeepsie Basketball Training Club

Warren Washington Aquatics Training Club

Yorktown Heights Aquatics Training Club

Valhalla Basketball (Team 1 & 2) Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Skills Training Club

Mount Kisco Athletics Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

6

Central Region 2020 Summer Training Club Schedules

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Admirals Troy Aquatics Training Club

Onondaga Aquatics Training Club

7

Hudson Valley Region – Local Basketball Competition Team and Skills North

Yonkers Basketball Training Club

Yonkers Athletics Training Club

HV Outlaws Yonkers Basketball Training Club

Yonkers Athletics Training Club

Stride Stingrays East Greenbush Aquatics Training Club

Warwick Athletics Training Club

Plattsburgh Adirondack Champs Tennis Training Club

Westport Adirondackers Track and Field Training Club

Saratoga Wildcats Basketball Training Club

Town of North Hempstead Polar Plunge

Adirondack Champs Plattsburgh Tennis Training Club

Dutchess Hurricanes Beacon Aquatics Training Club

Saturday Strikers Bowling Training Club

8

Wilton Young Athletes (Community) Training Club

Haverstraw Bowling Training Club

Kingston Basketball Training Club

Huskies Basketball Canton Training Club

Roos Basketball Canton Training Club

Shamrocks Basketball Canton Training Club

World Class Gymnastics Training Club

Jefferson/Lewis Speed Skating Training Club

9

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Newburgh Athletics Training Club

Dutchess Ducks Poughkeepsie Basketball Training Club

10

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Bulls Green County Basketball Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Yorktown Heights Athletics Training Club

CD Express Volleyball Training Club

Schenectady Patriots Basketball Training Club

Schenectady Sharks Aquatics Training Club

Aces/ 15 Love Troy Tennis Training Club

Larchmont Aquatics Training Club

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Adirondack Thunder Keesville Basketball Training Club

Warriors Keesville Basketball Training Club

Saratoga Sharks Aquatics Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Hillburn Athletics Training Club

Lexington/ Liberty Gold Diggers Canajoharie Volleyball Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

Bronxville Basketball Training Club

Goshen Aquatics Training Club

11

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Western Sport Training – Swimming

Kingston Athletics Training Club

Red Hook Athletics Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Yorktown Heights Athletics Training Club

Poughkeepsie Athletics Training Club

Warwick Athletics Training Club

Wallkill Panthers Plattekill Athletics Training Club

Mount Kisco Bowling Training Club

Orange County Flames Newburgh Basketball Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Team (all teams except team 1 & 2) Training Club

Mount Kisco Athletics Training Club

Blue Whales Keesville Aquatics Training Club

Troy Devil Dogs Basketball Training Club

12

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Bowling Saranac Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Unified Bowling Saranac Lake Training Club

Wallkill Panthers Plattekill Athletics Training Club

ARC Teen Green Vipers Poughkeepsie Athletics Training Club

ARC Teen Green Vipers Poughkeepsie Basketball Training Club

Warren Washington Aquatics Training Club

Yorktown Heights Aquatics Training Club

Valhalla Basketball (Team 1 & 2) Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Skills Training Club

Mount Kisco Athletics Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

13

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Admirals Troy Aquatics Training Club

Onondaga Aquatics Training Club

14

Hudson Valley Region – Local Basketball Competition South

Yonkers Basketball Training Club

Yonkers Athletics Training Club

HV Outlaws Yonkers Basketball Training Club

Yonkers Athletics Training Club

Stride Stingrays East Greenbush Aquatics Training Club

Town of Oyster Bay Polar Plunge

Warwick Athletics Training Club

Plattsburgh Adirondack Champs Tennis Training Club

Westport Adirondackers Track and Field Training Club

Saratoga Wildcats Basketball Training Club

Adirondack Champs Plattsburgh Tennis Training Club

Dutchess Hurricanes Beacon Aquatics Training Club

Saturday Strikers Bowling Training Club

15

Wilton Young Athletes (Community) Training Club

Haverstraw Bowling Training Club

Kingston Basketball Training Club

Huskies Basketball Canton Training Club

Roos Basketball Canton Training Club

Shamrocks Basketball Canton Training Club

World Class Gymnastics Training Club

Jefferson/Lewis Speed Skating Training Club

16

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Newburgh Athletics Training Club

Dutchess Ducks Poughkeepsie Basketball Training Club

17

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Bulls Green County Basketball Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Yorktown Heights Athletics Training Club

CD Express Volleyball Training Club

Schenectady Patriots Basketball Training Club

Schenectady Sharks Aquatics Training Club

Aces/ 15 Love Troy Tennis Training Club

Larchmont Aquatics Training Club

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Adirondack Thunder Keesville Basketball Training Club

Warriors Keesville Basketball Training Club

Saratoga Sharks Aquatics Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Hillburn Athletics Training Club

Lexington/ Liberty Gold Diggers Canajoharie Volleyball Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

Bronxville Basketball Training Club

Goshen Aquatics Training Club

18

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Arbor Hill Young Athletes (Community) Training Club

Kingston Athletics Training Club

Red Hook Athletics Training Club

Hudson Valley Region – Rockland Basketball League

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Yorktown Heights Athletics Training Club

Poughkeepsie Athletics Training Club

Warwick Athletics Training Club

Wallkill Panthers Plattekill Athletics Training Club

Mount Kisco Bowling Training Club

Orange County Flames Newburgh Basketball Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Team (all teams except team 1 & 2) Training Club

Mount Kisco Athletics Training Club

Blue Whales Keesville Aquatics Training Club

Troy Devil Dogs Basketball Training Club

19

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club