Check back to find games, matches and meets near you, all listed on the calendar below. Volunteer trainings, coaches meetings and other regional activities are also at your fingertips.

Check back to find games, matches and meets near you, all listed on the calendar below. Volunteer trainings, coaches meetings and other regional activities are also at your fingertips.

Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Swain Ski Team Alpine Training Club

Onondaga Floor Hockey Skills Training Club

Onondaga Alpine Skiing Training Club

West Mountain Alpine Skiing Training Club

Town of Cheektowaga Basketball Training Club

Dutchess Ducks Poughkeepsie Basketball Training Club

Queens Floor Hockey Training Club

28

Phoenix Fury Floor Hockey Training Club

ASF Alpine Skiing/ Snowboarding Training Club

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Bulls Green County Basketball Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Yorktown Heights Nor-West Regional Services Floor Hockey Training Club

LAI Floor Hockey Training Club

Broome/Tioga Floor Hockey Training Club

Phoenix Floor Hockey Skills Training Club

Broome/Tioga Snowshoe and Cross Country Skiing Training Club

Mighty Pucks Pine Hill Floor Hockey Training Club

Niagara-Orleans Floor Hockey Training Club

Niagara-Orleans Volleyball Training Club

ACDS Thunderbolts Wantagh Floor Hockey Training Club

Babylon Bobcats Babylon Cross Country Skiing Training Club

Larchmont Aquatics Training Club

Friends United Bowling Training Club

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Saratoga Sharks Aquatics Training Club

Commack Sharks Floor Hockey Skills Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Commack Sharks Floor Hockey Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

Bronxville Basketball Training Club

Babylon Bobcats Deer Park Floor Hockey Training Club

29

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Onondaga Floor Hockey Team (Red) Traning Club

LI Lions Wantagh Training Club

Hudson Valley Region – Rockland Floor Hockey League

Queens Floor Hockey Skills Training Club

Buffalo Storm Floor Hockey Training Club

Town of Cheektowaga Swimming Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Yorktown Heights Athletics Training Club

Mount Kisco Bowling Training Club

Long Island Lions Wantagh Floor Hockey Training Club

Onondaga Floor Hockey team (Blue) Training Club

Mount Kisco Floor Hockey Team Training Club (all other teams)

Orange County Flames Newburgh Basketball Training Club

30

Jefferson/Lewis Floor Hockey Training club

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Dunkirk Lakers Snowshoe Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Bowling Saranac Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Unified Bowling Saranac Lake Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Snowshoe Saranac Lake Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Nordic Skiing Saranac Lake Training Club

Canisius Floor Hockey Training Club

Friends United Floor Hockey Training Club

Niagara Falls Floor Hockey Training Club

Rockets Floor Hockey Training Club

Valhalla Floor Hockey Team Training Club (Team 1 & 2)

Mount Kisco Floor Hockey Skills Training Club

Yorktown Heights Aquatics Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Skills Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

31

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Admirals Troy Aquatics Training Club

Onondaga Aquatics Training Club

LI Lions Wantagh Training Club

Buffalo Ski Club (Intermediate Level) Training Club

Friends United Powerlifting Training Club

1

Central Region 2019-2020 Winter Training Club Schedules

NYC Region Winter Training Club Calendar 2019-2020

2019-2020 Southern Tier Winter Training Club Schedules

Capital District Region – Super Regional Winter Classic *RESCHEDULED*

2019-2020 Hudson Valley Training Clubs – Winter

Long Island 2019-2020 Winter Training Calendar

Queens Snowshoe Training Club

Madison Snowshoe Training Club

HV Outlaws Yonkers Floor Hockey Training Club

Yonkers Parks & Rec Floor Hockey Training Club

Bristol Ski Team Alpine Training Club

CDS Monarchs Snowshoe Training Club

Yonkers Basketball Training Club

HV Outlaws Yonkers Basketball Training Club

Yonkers Athletics Training Club

Stride Stingrays East Greenbush Aquatics Training Club

Onondaga Snowshoe Training Club

Saratoga Wildcats Basketball Training Club

Saratoga Snowflakes Cross Country Skiing Training Club

Saratoga Snowflakes Snowshoeing Training Club

Capital District Region – Super-Regional Snowboarding *RESCHEDULED*

Poughkeepsie Snowshoeing Training Club

FREE Lightning Wantagh Snowshoe Training Club

Huntington Blue Devils Bayshore Snowshoe Training Club

Adirondackers Snowshoe Keesville Training Club

Adirondackers Nordic Skiing Keesville Training Club

Skiing Heritage Nordic Training Club

Dutchess Hurricanes Beacon Aquatics Training Club

Saturday Strikers Bowling Training Club

ASF Alpine Skiing/ Snowboarding Training Club

Bay Shore Snowshoe Training Club

Hudson Valley Nordic Skiing Training Club

Manhattan Floor Hockey Training Club

2

Genesee Region – Regional Alpine

Wilton Young Athletes (Community) Training Club

Bristol Ski Team Alpine Training Club

Haverstraw Bowling Training Club

Tompkins/Cortland Powerlifting Training Club

Finger Lakes Floor Hockey Training Club

Kingston Basketball Training Club

ASF Alpine Skiing/ Snowboarding Training Club

Brookhaven Trekkers Brookhaven Snowshoe Training Club

Onondaga Figure Skating Training Club

Jefferson/Lewis Speed Skating Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

3

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Swain Ski Team Alpine Training Club

Schenectady Patriots Basketball Training Club

Onondaga Floor Hockey Skills Training Club

Onondaga Alpine Skiing Training Club

West Mountain Alpine Skiing Training Club

Dutchess Ducks Poughkeepsie Basketball Training Club

Queens Floor Hockey Training Club

4

Phoenix Fury Floor Hockey Training Club

ASF Alpine Skiing/ Snowboarding Training Club

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Bulls Green County Basketball Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

LAI Floor Hockey Training Club

Broome/Tioga Floor Hockey Training Club

Schenectady Patriots Basketball Training Club

Phoenix Floor Hockey Skills Training Club

Broome/Tioga Snowshoe and Cross Country Skiing Training Club

Mighty Pucks Pine Hill Floor Hockey Training Club

Schenectady Sharks Aquatics Training Club

ACDS Thunderbolts Wantagh Floor Hockey Training Club

Babylon Bobcats Babylon Cross Country Skiing Training Club

Larchmont Aquatics Training Club

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Saratoga Sharks Aquatics Training Club

Commack Sharks Floor Hockey Skills Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Commack Sharks Floor Hockey Training Club

Lexington/ Liberty Gold Diggers Canajoharie Volleyball Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

Bronxville Basketball Training Club

Babylon Bobcats Deer Park Floor Hockey Training Club

Goshen Aquatics Training Club

5

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Onondaga Floor Hockey Team (Red) Traning Club

Kingston Athletics Training Club

LI Lions Wantagh Training Club

Hudson Valley Region – Rockland Floor Hockey League

Queens Floor Hockey Skills Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Yorktown Heights Athletics Training Club

Warwick Athletics Training Club

Mount Kisco Bowling Training Club

Long Island Lions Wantagh Floor Hockey Training Club

Onondaga Floor Hockey team (Blue) Training Club

Mount Kisco Floor Hockey Team Training Club (all other teams)

Orange County Flames Newburgh Basketball Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Team (all teams except team 1 & 2) Training Club

Troy Devil Dogs Basketball Training Club

6

Jefferson/Lewis Floor Hockey Training club

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Bowling Saranac Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Unified Bowling Saranac Lake Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Snowshoe Saranac Lake Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Nordic Skiing Saranac Lake Training Club

Warren Washington Aquatics Training Club

Rockets Floor Hockey Training Club

Hudson Valley Region – Regional Floor Hockey Skills

Valhalla Floor Hockey Team Training Club (Team 1 & 2)

Mount Kisco Floor Hockey Skills Training Club

Yorktown Heights Aquatics Training Club

Valhalla Basketball (Team 1 & 2) Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Skills Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

7

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Admirals Troy Aquatics Training Club

Onondaga Aquatics Training Club

LI Lions Wantagh Training Club

8

Madison Snowshoe Training Club

HV Outlaws Yonkers Floor Hockey Training Club

Yonkers Parks & Rec Floor Hockey Training Club

Bristol Ski Team Alpine Training Club

Snowfest Polar Plunge

Yonkers Basketball Training Club

HV Outlaws Yonkers Basketball Training Club

Yonkers Athletics Training Club

Stride Stingrays East Greenbush Aquatics Training Club

Onondaga Snowshoe Training Club

Warwick Athletics Training Club

Saratoga Wildcats Basketball Training Club

Saratoga Snowflakes Cross Country Skiing Training Club

Saratoga Snowflakes Snowshoeing Training Club

Genesee Region Super Regional Nordic and Snowshoe

Poughkeepsie Snowshoeing Training Club

FREE Lightning Wantagh Snowshoe Training Club

Huntington Blue Devils Bayshore Snowshoe Training Club

Adirondackers Snowshoe Keesville Training Club

Adirondackers Nordic Skiing Keesville Training Club

Skiing Heritage Nordic Training Club

Dutchess Hurricanes Beacon Aquatics Training Club

Saturday Strikers Bowling Training Club

ASF Alpine Skiing/ Snowboarding Training Club

Bay Shore Snowshoe Training Club

Hudson Valley Nordic Skiing Training Club

9

Western Region Local Junior and Senior Bowling

Wilton Young Athletes (Community) Training Club

Bristol Ski Team Alpine Training Club

Rochester Polar Plunge

Haverstraw Bowling Training Club

Finger Lakes Floor Hockey Training Club

Kingston Basketball Training Club

ASF Alpine Skiing/ Snowboarding Training Club

Brookhaven Trekkers Brookhaven Snowshoe Training Club

Onondaga Figure Skating Training Club

Jefferson/Lewis Speed Skating Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

10

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Swain Ski Team Alpine Training Club

Onondaga Alpine Skiing Training Club

West Mountain Alpine Skiing Training Club

SilverBlades Figure Skating Training Club

Dutchess Ducks Poughkeepsie Basketball Training Club

Queens Floor Hockey Training Club

11

Phoenix Fury Floor Hockey Training Club

ASF Alpine Skiing/ Snowboarding Training Club

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

The Bulls Green County Basketball Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Broome/Tioga Floor Hockey Training Club

Schenectady Patriots Basketball Training Club

Broome/Tioga Snowshoe and Cross Country Skiing Training Club

Mighty Pucks Pine Hill Floor Hockey Training Club

Schenectady Sharks Aquatics Training Club

ACDS Thunderbolts Wantagh Floor Hockey Training Club

Babylon Bobcats Babylon Cross Country Skiing Training Club

Larchmont Aquatics Training Club

Mountaineers Floor Hockey Keesville Training Club

Saratoga Sharks Aquatics Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Commack Sharks Floor Hockey Training Club

Lexington/ Liberty Gold Diggers Canajoharie Volleyball Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

Bronxville Basketball Training Club

Babylon Bobcats Deer Park Floor Hockey Training Club

Goshen Aquatics Training Club

12

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

Onondaga Floor Hockey Team (Red) Traning Club

Kingston Athletics Training Club

Hudson Valley Region – Rockland Floor Hockey League

Yorktown Heights Basketball Training Club

Yorktown Heights Athletics Training Club

Warwick Athletics Training Club

Mount Kisco Bowling Training Club

Long Island Lions Wantagh Floor Hockey Training Club

Onondaga Floor Hockey team (Blue) Training Club

Orange County Flames Newburgh Basketball Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Team (all teams except team 1 & 2) Training Club

Troy Devil Dogs Basketball Training Club

13

Hudson Kindness Club Bocce Training Club

ABC Spartans Latham Powerlifting Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Bowling Saranac Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Unified Bowling Saranac Lake Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Snowshoe Saranac Lake Training Club

Adirondack Rednecks Nordic Skiing Saranac Lake Training Club

Warren Washington Aquatics Training Club

Rockets Floor Hockey Training Club

Valhalla Floor Hockey Team Training Club (Team 1 & 2)

Yorktown Heights Aquatics Training Club

Valhalla Basketball (Team 1 & 2) Training Club

Mount Kisco Basketball Skills Training Club

Clarence Swimming Training Club

Goshen Thunderbolts Powerlifting Training Club

14